Contact Us

Box Office

P (416) 250-3708

F (416) 250-5990

 

Tickets

Ticketmaster 1-855-985-ARTS (2787)

Address

5040 Yonge Street 

Toronto, Ontario, M2N 6R8

 

P (416) 733-9388

F (416) 733-9478

 Box Office Hours

 Tuesday - Saturday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

* On performance days the box office is open half an hour after the last show begins 

 

Civic Theatres Toronto Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

Clyde Wagner, President & CEO

Isabel Menanno, Executive Assistant to the President and CEO

 

PROGRAMMING

Mark Hammond, Vice President of Programming

Madeleine Skoggard, Director of Programming

Pascale Wilmot, Interim Senior Manager, Programming

Elsa Nealon, Bookings Manager

Caitlyn Clarke, Programming Coordinator

Ariana Shaw, Programming Coordinator

Rachel Robbins, Education & Engagement Manager

Jennifer Collins, Programming Coordinator, Edication & Engagement

Scott North, Sales Manager

Jannelle Armorer, Bookings Coordinator

Sarah Anderson, Archives & Exhibit Coordinator

 

TCA PRODUCTION

Kristopher Dell, Director of Production

Zoë Carpenter, Senior Production Manager

Anthony (TJ) Shamata, Senior Production Manager

Bruce Bennett, Production Manager

Alec Harmer, Production Manager

Amber Pennington, Production Manager 

 

TCA STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

Rick Crowley, Sound Technician - Greenwin Theatre

Patrick Hales, Head Technician - Lyric Theatre

Russell Hawley, Head Technician - George Weston Recital Hall

Grant Primeau, Head Technician - Studio Theatre

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Mary Ann Farrell, Vice President of Marketing & Communications

Young In Turner, Advertising Manager

Roxana Rusowsky, Interactive Marketing Manager

Jessica Rashotte, Promotions Manager

Amanda Fleming, Marketing Coordinator

Laura Pugliese, Marketing Coordinator

Phoebe Sequino, Content Creator & Digital Assets Manager

 

BOX OFFICE

Tom Kerr, Director of Ticketing Services

Elizabeth Bragg, Box Office Manager

Sarah English, Box Office Supervisor

Holly Merker-Dance, Box Office Supervisor

Kim Nguyen, Box Office Supervisor

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

William Milne, Vice President of Finance & Administration

Hayde Boccia, Director of Finance

Michael Johnson, Controller

John Kiggins, Client Settlement Services Manager

Sabrina Li, Senior Accountant

Alice Lin, Payroll Manager

Jennifer Oracion, Payroll Manager

Nelum Dissanayake, Accounting Assistant

Fiona Liu, Accounting Assistant (on leave)

Gladys Torres, Accounting Assistant

Charles Mayne, Office Clerk

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Peter Kincaid, IT Manager

David McCracken, IT Manager

 

MERCHANDISE

Claudette Pitre, Merchandise Manager

 

OPERATIONS

Matthew Farrell, Vice President of Operations

Jun Concha, Director of Facilities

 

PATRON SERVICES

Sean Tasson, Director of Patron Services

Samantha Berger, Senior Manager of Patron Services

Margaret Goodwin, Front of House Manager

Howard Hamilton, Duty Manager

Bruna Pisani, Duty Manager

Lynn Reeve, Duty Manager

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

Kassie Hudson, Event Manager

Jeff Patterson, Event Manager

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

Lindsay Connor, General Manager, Food & Beverage

Bruce Berga, Executive Chef

Kevin Lajeunesse, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

Rebecca Lamb, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

Alistair Newton, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

Samantha Seagrove, Food & Beverage Coordinator

 

FACILITY SERVICES

Omar Nurse, Stage Door Security Supervisor

Colin Dyble, Stage Door Security

Gerard Fernandez, Stage Door Security

Deborah Hems, Stage Door Security

Margreta Kristiansen, Stage Door Security

Rendel San Diego, Building Operator

Ronald Santos, Junior Building Operator

John Vickery, Housekeeping Supervisor

Latoya Cushnie, Housekeeping

Elizabeth Gregoric, Housekeeping

Elliot Lewis, Housekeeping

Mabel Liwag, Housekeeping

Silvia Molina, Housekeeping

Elise Pytyck, Housekeeping

Jaqueline Pytyck, Housekeeping

Arlene Sambayan, Housekeeping

Adam Sikora, Housekeeping

Matthew Pannell, Handyman

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Robert Foster, Chair

Councillor John Filion, Vice Chair

Paul Bernards

Kevin Garland

Sandra Laronde

Ira Levine

Steven Levitan

Warren Rudick

Kathleen Sharpe

Charles Smith

Seth Zuk

_

Councillor Gary Crawford

Councillor Paula Fletcher

Councillor Mary Fragedakis

Councillor Lucy Troisi