Contact Us

Box Office

P (416) 250-3708

F (416) 250-5990

 

Tickets

Ticketmaster 1-855-985-ARTS (2787)

Address

5040 Yonge Street 

Toronto, Ontario, M2N 6R8

 

P (416) 733-9388

F (416) 733-9478

 

Box Office Hours

 Tuesday - Saturday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm  * On performance days the box office is open half an hour after the last show begins

 

Accessibility inquiries can be made by calling the box office or by emailing boxoffice [at] tolive.com

 

 Customer Service

customerservice [at] tolive.com

 

 Media Inquiries

Contact grant.ramsay [at] tolive.com (Grant Ramsay), Media Relations Officer 

 

 

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

TO Live Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

PRESIDENT & CEO
Clyde Wagner

 

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT & CEO
Isabel Menanno

 

PROGRAMMING

 

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING
Madeleine Skoggard

 

BOOKINGS MANAGER
Elsa Nealon

 

PROGRAMMING COORDINATORS
Caitlyn Clarke
Ariana Shaw

 

BOOKING COORDINATORS
Jannelle Armorer
Derek Genova

 

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT MANAGER
Rachel Robbins

 

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT PROGRAMMING COORDINATOR
Jennifer Collins

 

SALES MANAGER
Scott North

 

EXHIBIT & ARCHIVES COORDINATOR
Sarah McDougall

 

 

TCA PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Kristopher Dell

 

SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
Zoë Carpenter
Anthony (TJ) Shamata

 

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Chris Carlton
Alec Harmer
Amber Pennington

 

TECHNICAL SERVICES MANAGER
Bruce Bennett

 

 

 

merchandise

MERCHANDISE MANAGER
Claudette Pitre

 

TCA STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - GREENWIN THEATRE
Bryan Eaton

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - LYRIC THEATRE
Yunier Alavarez Penate

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Russell Hawley

 

ASSISTANT HEAD TECHNICIAN - GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Patrick Hales

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN - STUDIO THEATRE
Grant Primeau

 

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Mary Ann Farrell

 

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Michael Pietrocarlo

 

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER
Carla Selzer

 

INTERACTIVE MARKETING MANAGERS
Stephanie Peters
Roxana Rusowsky (on leave)

 

MARKETING MANAGER
Jessica Rashotte

 

MEDIA RELATIONS OFFICER
Grant Ramsay

 

MARKETING COORDINATOR
Laura Pugliese

 

GRAPHIC DESIGNER & MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST
Amanda Fleming

 

DIGITAL CONTENT PRODUCER & DIGITAL ASSETS MANAGER
Phoebe Sequino

 

 

BOX OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF TICKETING SERVICES
Tom Kerr

 

BOX OFFICE MANAGER
Elizabeth Bragg

 

BOX OFFICE DUTY MANAGERS
Sarah English
Holly Merkur-Dance

 

 

development

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Martha Haldenby

 

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
William Milne

 

DIRECTORS OF FINANCE
Hayde Boccia (on leave)
Thomas Grady 

 

CONTROLLER
Michael Johnson

 

CLIENT SETTLEMENT SERVICES MANAGER
John Kiggins

 

BOX OFFICE & SETTLEMENTS ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Noah Sherman

 

SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Sabrina Li

 

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
Christine Kelsey

 

HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT
Melissa Creighton

 

SENIOR PAYROLL MANAGER
Alice Lin

 

PAYROLL MANAGER
Jennifer Oracion

 

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTS
Nelum Dissanayake
Fiona Liu
Gladys Torres

 

OFFICE CLERK
Charles Mayne

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DIRECTOR OF IT
David McCracken

 

IT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
Michael Cadiz

 

APPLICATION SUPPORT ANALYST & IT SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Faizan Jamal

 

  

OPERATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
Matthew Farrell

 

DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
Jun Concha

 

PROJECT MANAGERS OF CAPITAL PROJECTS
Novka Cosovic
Gaby Hanna

 

PATRON SERVICES

DIRECTOR OF PATRON SERVICES
Sean Tasson

 

SENIOR MANAGER OF PATRON SERVICES
Samantha Berger

 

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
Margaret Goodwin

 

SENIOR DUTY MANAGER
Lynn Reeve

 

DUTY MANAGERS
Kelsey McGuigan
Bruna Pisani
Celeste Tikal

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

EVENT MANAGERS
Roddy Fraser-Davidson
Kassie Hudson
Jeff Patterson

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

GENERAL MANAGER, FOOD & BEVERAGE
Lindsay Connor

 

EXECUTIVE CHEF
Bruce Berga

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE DUTY MANAGERS
Rebecca Lamb (on leave)
Alistair Newton
Rebecca Reeve
Adam Walker

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE COORDINATOR
Samantha Seagrove

 

 

FACILITY SERVICES

STAGE DOOR SECURITY SUPERVISOR
Omar Nurse

 

STAGE DOOR SECURITY
Jason Duval
Colin Dyble
Gerard Fernandez
Justin Grice
Margreta Kristiansen
Ryan Nerona
Taylor North
Patricia Rudik
Scott Spence

 

BUILDING OPERATOR
Ronald Santos

 

JUNIOR BUILDING OPERATOR
Roderick Padasdao

 

HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR
John Vickery

 

HOUSEKEEPING
Latoya Cushnie
Elizabeta Gregoric
Elliot Lewis
Mabel Liwag
Silvia Molina
Arlene Sambayan
Adam Sikora

 

HANDYPERSON
Matthew Pannell

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

CHAIR
Robert Foster

 

VICE-CHAIR, COUNCILLOR
Gary Crawford

 

COUNCILLORS
John Filion
Paula Fletcher
Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Sandra Laronde
Ira Levine
Steven Levitan
Warren Rudick
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles Smith
Seth Zuk